Hollywood Actress Angelina Jolie Leave Acting

0
617

Hollywood one of the most beautiful and famous actress Angelina Jolie has said that she is planning to quit acting. After the frontline of current several films, she will be focused on directing. Angelina Jolie with her husband Brad Pitt attends the premiere of her new film in Australia.

American actress Angelina Jolie leave acting and nowadays directing a Hollywood movie ‘Unbroken’. This film is made in the context of World War II, which was filmed in Australia. The direction of Angelina Jolie in the 2011 film The Land of Blood and Honey (In the Land of Blood and Honey) was created. Angelina Jolie says that I will do some more work in movies, but I would love the opportunity to act. 39-year-old actress said I love directing and directed me to be happy.

She said, to me that there is some character but I would like to pass my time behind the camera. Angelina Jolie’s latest film is based on a true story in which an American Olympic athlete becomes a prisoner during World War II before the greatness Louis Zympyryny 5000 meters race at the 1936 Olympics, but later he took part in the us, I joined the Army air squad. During the war, his ship was wrecked near Japan and was taken prisoner; he spent 2 years in Japanese prison was tortured while he was later released.

Angelina Jolie Biography

Birth Name : Angelina Jolie Voight
Date of Birth : June 4, 1975
Place of Birth : Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Citizenship : United States, Cambodia
Occupation : Actress, filmmaker
Years active : 1982; 1991–present
Spouse(s) : Jonny Lee Miller (m. 1996–99), Billy Bob Thornton (m. 2000–03), Brad Pitt (m. 2014)
Children : 6
Parents : Jon Voight, Marcheline Bertrand
Relatives : James Haven (brother), Chip Taylor (uncle)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here